SCHEDULE

Upcoming concerts:
2020

16.01. GERMANY, Frankfurt: with HR Sinfonie Orchester, Alisa Weilerstein
17.01. GERMANY, Frankfurt: with HR Sinfonie Orchester, Alisa Weilerstein
25.01. FRANCE, La Flèche: La Folle Journée, with Liya Petrova
25.01. FRANCE, Cholet: La Folle Journée, with Liya Petrova
26.01. FRANCE, Saumur: La Folle Journée, with Liya Petrova

01.02. GERMANY, Berlin: Philharmonie, with Kirill Petrenko, Nico and the Navigators
02.02. GERMANY, Berlin: Philharmonie, with Kirill Petrenko, Nico and the Navigators
08.02. SWEDEN, Vimmerby: “Madrigals” with Itamar Zorman and Camerata Nordica
09.02. SWEDEN, Västervik: “Madrigals” with Itamar Zorman and Camerata Nordica
09.02. BELGIUM, Brussels: Flagey, solo recital “Lux”
10.02. SWEDEN, Kalmar: “Madrigals” with Itamar Zorman and Camerata Nordica
11.02. SWEDEN, Oskarshamn: “Madrigals” with Itamar Zorman and Camerata Nordica
15.02. KOREA, Seoul: Tango project with Leticia Moreno
18.02. HOLLAND, Amsterdam: solo recital “Lux”

04.03. ISRAEL, Jerusalem: Schumann concerto with Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra
07.03. GERMANY, Berlin: with Yui Kawaguchi
16.03. BELGIUM, Brussels: “Otzma” with Cuarteto Casals
22.03. GERMANY, Potsdam: with W. Fuchs, P. Schupelius
23.03. HOLLAND, Rotterdam: Teachning at Codarts
29.03. GERMANY, Cologne: Zamus Festival, Silent movie improvisation

24.04. PORTUGAL, Belgais: Recital with Maria João Pires
25.04. PORTUGAL, Belgais: Recital with Maria João Pires
28.04. BELGIUM, Ciney: Festival Resonances
29.04. BELGIUM, Ciney: Festival Resonances
30.04. BELGIUM, Ciney: Festival Resonances

01.05. USA, New York: “Orr” with Roman Rabinovich
07.05. POLAND, Katowice: with Sharon and Ori Kam
11.05. AUSTRIA, Linz: with Schumann Quartet
20.05. POLAND, Sczeczin: Silent movie improvisation
23.05. GERMANY, Bremen: “Bursting Light” (world premiere)
24.05. SWITZERLAND, Vitznau: with Diemut Poppen
25.05. GERMANY, Bremen: Workshop on my piece, “Bursting Light”
29.05. GERMANY, Hombroich: Solo recital

07.06. HUNGARY, Budapest: solo with Concerto Budapest
16.06. GERMANY, Potsdam: with Sharon Kam
20.06. ISRAEL, Tel-Aviv: with Ariel Quartet
25.06. ISRAEL, Savion: Solo recital

Past concerts:
2019

02.02. FRANCE, Nantes: La Folle Journée, with Modigliani Quartet
03.02. FRANCE, Nantes: La Folle Journée, solo recital
05.02. FRANCE, Reims: with Modigliani Quartet
10.02. BELGIUM, Brussels: Flagey, with Modigliani Quartet
15.02. SWEDEN, Mora: Vinterfest festival
16.02. SWEDEN, Mora: Vinterfest festival
17.02. SWEDEN, Mora: Vinterfest festival

02.03. ISRAEL, Tel-Aviv: Tel Aviv Museum, with Jerusalem Quartet
05.03. ISRAEL, Tel-Aviv: Tel Aviv Museum, with Jerusalem Quartet
06.03. ISRAEL, Jerusalem: Jerusalem Music Centre, with Jerusalem Quartet
07.03. ISRAEL, Jerusalem: Jerusalem Music Centre, with Jerusalem Quartet
09.03. HOLLAND, Groningen: with Jerusalem Quartet
10.03. HOLLAND, Groningen: with Jerusalem Quartet
14.03. GERMANY, Berlin: RadialSystem with Nico and the Navigators
15.03. GERMANY, Berlin: RadialSystem with Nico and the Navigators
16.03. GERMANY, Berlin: RadialSystem with Nico and the Navigators
20.03. GERMANY, Neuss: with Amihai Grosz

24.04. GERMANY, Berlin: Konzerthaus with Nico and the Navigators
25.04. GERMANY, Berlin: Konzerthaus with Nico and the Navigators
26.04. GERMANY, Berlin: Konzerthaus with Nico and the Navigators
29.04. BELGIUM, Brussels: Bozar with Nico and the Navigators

03.05. HOLLAND, Arnheim: with L. Ferschthman, M. Desmons, A. Lederlin
05.05. HOLLAND, Den Haag: with L. Ferschthman, M. Desmons, A. Lederlin
07.05. HOLLAND, Amsterdam: with L. Ferschthman, M. Desmons, A. Lederlin
18.05. ITALY, Völs: Schlern Music festival
25.05. GERMANY, Schwetzingen: with Nico and the Navigators
31.05. ITALY, Mantova: with Alexey Stadler

01.06. ITALY, Mantova: with S. Waarts, N. Bruzzo, D. Zemtsov, A. Stadler
20.06. ICELAND, Reykjavik: Souvenir de Florence with Y. Lee, J. Koranyi, V. Olafsson

06.07. GERMANY, Weilburg: with Sharon and Ori Kam
20.07. FRANCE, St. Paul de Vence: with Modigliani Quartet
25.07. GERMANY, Berlin: with Nico and the Navigators
26.07. GERMANY, Berlin: with Nico and the Navigators
27.07. GERMANY, Berlin: with Nico and the Navigators

04.08. GERMANY, Hannover: with Albrecht Menzel
08.08. FRANCE, La Roque d’Antheron: solo recital, “Carnaval”
22.08. USA, Lake Champlain: Lake Champlain music festival
23.08. USA, Lake Champlain: Lake Champlain music festival
24.08. USA, Lake Champlain: Lake Champlain music festival

21.09. PORTUGAL, Lisbon: Cantabile chamber music festival
23.09. FRANCE, Toulouse: Piano aux Jacobins, solo recital “Lux”
24.09. PORTUGAL, Lisbon: Cantabile chamber music festival
25.09. PORTUGAL, Lisbon: Cantabile chamber music festival
27.09. IRELAND, New Ross: New Ross piano festival
28.09. IRELAND, New Ross: New Ross piano festival, solo recital “Lux”

06.10. GERMANY, Berlin: Orania, solo recital “Carnaval”
24.10. UK, London: King’s Place, with Natalie Clein

13.11. GERMANY, Gauting: with Sharon and Ori Kam
16.11. GERMANY, Leer: with Sharon and Ori Kam
19.11. US, New York: Crypt Sessions, solo recital “Lux”
22.11. US, Philadelphia: PCMS, solo recital “Carnaval”
25.11. GERMANY, Berlin: Akademie der Künste, Ligeti
30.11. GERMANY, Berlin: Piano Trios with Daniel Austrich and Tony Rymer

06.12. PORTUGAL, Belgais: solo recital “Carnaval”
07.12. GERMANY, Berlin: “Puppenhaus” with D. Henschel, V. Jurowski and Ensemble United
09.12. GERMANY, Neumarkt: CD recording for MIRARE, “Carnaval”
17.12. GERMANY, Düsseldorf: “Puppenhaus” with D. Henschel, V. Jurowski and Ensemble United
30.12. GERMANY, Bad Mergentheim: with Pawel Zalejski

2018

10.01. GERMANY, Hamburg: Elbphilharmonie, with Nico and the Navigators
15.01. GERMANY, Neumarkt: CD-recording for MIRARE, “Lux”
15.01. SCOTLAND, Edinburgh: “Otzma” with Cuarteto Casals
16.01. HOLLAND, Rotterdam: “Otzma” with Cuarteto Casals
30.01. HOLLAND, Den Haag: “Otzma” with Cuarteto Casals

03.02. FRANCE, Nantes: La Folle Journée, solo recital
04.02. FRANCE, Nantes: La Folle Journée, solo recital
04.02. FRANCE, Nantes: La Folle Journée, with Modigliani Quartet
14.02. SPAIN, Bilbao: with Jerusalem Quartet
24.02. AUSTRIA, Vienna: “Otzma” with Cuarteto Casals

02.03. GERMANY, Berlin: RadialSystem with Nico and the Navigators
03.03. GERMANY, Berlin: RadialSystem with Nico and the Navigators
04.03. GERMANY, Berlin: RadialSystem with Nico and the Navigators
08.03. GERMANY, Berlin: Christophori with Liana Gourdjia
12.03. FRANCE, Paris: Invalides, with Sharon Kam
16.03. ISRAEL, Tel-Aviv: masterclass at the Israel Conservatory
22.03. MONACO, Monte Carlo: with Liana Gourdjia
25.03. GERMANY, Schloss Elmau: with Leticia Moreno and ensemble

01.04. MONACO, Monte Carlo: CD-recording with Liana Gourdjia
04.04. MONACO, Monte Carlo: with Liana Gourdjia
11.04. GERMANY, Hombroich: with Modigliani Quartet
15.04. ISRAEL, Elma: “Mizmorim” with Meitar Ensemble
20.04. GERMANY, Potsdam: with Roy Amotz and Ira Givol

03.05. JAPAN, Tokyo: La Folle Journée, with Alexandra Conunova
04.05. JAPAN, Tokyo: La Folle Journée, solo recital and masterclass
05.05. JAPAN, Tokyo: La Folle Journée, with Modigliani Quartet
17.05. ISRAEL, Tel-Aviv: masterclass at the Israel Conservatory
18.05. ISRAEL, Elma Centre: “Lux” solo recital
29.05. GERMANY, Berlin: Christophori with Vineta Sarieka, Grigor Sigl and Ivan Karizna

17.06. FRANCE, Tours: Le Grange de Meslay: “Lux” solo recital
19.06. SPAIN, Madrid: “Otzma” with Cuarteto Casals
30.06. SPAIN, Vilagarcia: with Guy Braunstein et al

01.07. SPAIN, Vilagarcia: with Guy Braunstein et al
03.07. FRANCE, Evian: with Marc Bouchov, Lise Berthaud and Victor Julien-Laferrière
05.07. SPAIN, Vilagarcia: with Guy Braunstein et al
12.07. GERMANY, Regensburg: with Hiyoli Togawa
16.07. FRANCE, Eygalières: with A. Dumay, G. Caussé and Modigliani Quartet

12.08. FRANCE, La Roque d’Antheron: “Lux” solo recital
22.08. HOLLAND, Zeist: solo recital and movie improvisation

13.09. CZECH, Prague: with Sharon and Ori Kam
17.09. CZECH, Prague: Messiaen Quartet
21.09. FRANCE, Mont St. Michel: “Lux” solo recital
23.09. GERMANY, Vaterstetten: with Sharon and Ori Kam
25.09. GERMANY, Bremen: CD recording with Sharon and Ori Kam

11.10. DENMARK, Louisiana: with Modigliani Quartet
12.10. DENMARK, Louisiana: with Modigliani Quartet
13.10. GERMANY, Berlin, RadialSystem: “Lux” solo recital
23.10. BRAZIL, São Paulo: with Modigliani Quartet
24.10. BRAZIL, São Paulo: solo recital
31.10. GERMANY, Berlin, Christophori: with Nikolay Borchev

09.11. USA, New York, Rockefeller: “Lux” solo recital
10.11. USA, New York, Peoples Symphony: “Cadenza” with Dover Quartet
14.11. BELGIUM, Brussels, Flagey: with Jerusalem Quartet
16.11. FRANCE, la Baule: Schubert solo recital
17.11. FRANCE, la Baule: with M. Yang, G. Caussé, Y. Levionnois, Y. Dubost
18.11. FRANCE, la Baule: with Y. Levionnois
20.11. ITALY, Ferrara: with D. Zemtsov
22.11. ITALY, Ferrara: with S. Waarts, N. Bruzzo, D. Zemtsov, A. Stadler
29.11. BELGIUM, Brussels, Bozar: with Nico and the Navigators

31.12. GERMANY, Düsseldorf: with Ballett am Rhein and Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

DSC_2061